top of page

WBA COMMITTEES

MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

Rob Hendry 1.jpg

Rob Hendry

Clear Creek Cattle Co.

WBA Chairman

Lauren Benford.jpg

Lauren Benford

Reiman Corp.
WBA Vice Chairwoman

Rebecca. Miller Professional Photo 2.jpg

Rebecca Miller

ANB Bank
WBA Treasurer

Color Corrected Digital Download-080918 WEA 0190v2.jpg

Greg Pulliam

Exxon Mobil
WBA Past Chairman

WIlson, Michelle - headshot (2).jpg

Michele Wilson

EMIT Technologies
Committee Member

Mike Mores.jpg

Mike Mores

Charter Communications
Committee Member

Craig Rood.jpg

Craig Rood

Project West
Legislative Committee Chairman

Mike Howe.jpg

Mike Howe

Enbridge
Committee Member

STEERING COMMITTEE

NICK AGOPIAN
Nick  Agopian, Agopian Advocacy

Nathan Anderson, UP


Dr. Anne Alexander, University of Wyoming 
 
Chris Blayne, Silver Star Communications
 
Mary Kate Buckley, Jackson Hole Mountain Resort

Keith Burron, The Burron Firm. P.C.

Kara Choquette, Power Company of Wyoming

Dennis Ellis, Microsoft

Jim Espy, Battle Mountain Co.


Tighe Fagan, Gannett Peak Technical Services

Sharon Fain, Rocky Mountain Power

Jim Geesey, Mountain West Farm Bureau

Lois Herbst, Herbst Lazy TY Cattle Co.

Lisa Johnson, Eastern Wyoming Community College Foundation

Matthew Jones, BNSF Railway


Niki Ready, Ready Oilfield Service, Inc.

Bethany Stiver, Wyoming Sugar Company 

Tim Stubson, Crowley & Fleck 


Erin Taylor, Taylor Strategies & Consulting, LLC

Tim Thornell, Cheyenne Regional Medical Center


H.A. "Hank" True, True Oil

Carla Weiser, Wyoming Ranch Foods LLC

Mike Williams, Jonah Bank of Wyoming

HONORARY MEMBERS

Ret. Sen. Eli Bebout
Rep. Landon Brown
Sen. Dan Dockstader
Sen. Mike Gierau
Rep. Bill Henderson
Rep. Jared Olsen 

ASSOCIATION MEMBERS

AARP

Alliance of Manufacturers

American Wind Energy Association

Associated General Contractors of Wyoming

Blue Cross Blue Shield of Wyoming

Casper Area Chamber of Commerce

DigiByte Alliance

Energy Capital Economic Development

Goshen County Economic Development Corp.

Greater Cheyenne Chamber of Commerce

Petroleum Association of Wyoming

Platte County Economic Development Corporation

Powell Economic Partnership

Powering Up Wyoming

Rocky Mountain Mechanical Contractors Association

Visit Casper

Visit Cheyenne

Washakie Development Association

Wyoming Arts Alliance

Wyoming Association for Career and Technical Education

Wyoming Association of Community College Trustees

Wyoming Automobile Dealers Association

Wyoming Bankers Association

Wyoming Community Service Providers

Wyoming County Commissioners Association

Wyoming Dental Association

Wyoming Economic Development Association

Wyoming Health Care Association

Wyoming Hospital Association

Wyoming Lodging & Restaurant Association

Wyoming Medical Society

Wyoming Mining Association

Wyoming Outfitters & Guides Association

Wyoming Rural Electric Association

Wyoming School Board Association

Wyoming Society of CPA's

Wyoming State Liquor Association

Wyoming Stock Growers Association

Wyoming Taxpayers Association

Wyoming Telecommunications Association

Wyoming Trucking Association

Wyoming Wool Growers Association

bottom of page